Wikilix
Solidary Prime logo

Solidary Prime

Offshore
Seychelles
,
Since 2013
Last Updated:
27/100
Overall Score

Trading Conditions

Min Deposit:
USD50
Max Leverage:
200
Account Types
ECN AccountStandardProTop

User Reviews

Total Reviews
This Month
Avg Rating

Funding Methods

3 methods

Fairpay

other
12 hours
Fee:
6.0%
Fee:
Free

European Bank (SEPA)

bank transfer
3 days
Fee:
€12
Fee:
€20

Neteller

e wallet
12 hours
Fee:
4.1%
Fee:
2.0%

Performance Metrics

Excellent Performance
Performance chart: 1: Regulation 4%, 2: License 35%, 3: Software 0%, 4: Spread 0%, 5: Account Type 42%, 6: Symbol 0%
Regulation
4%Poor
License
35%Poor
Software
0%Poor
Spread
0%Poor
Account Type
42%Poor
Symbol
0%Poor

Company Information

Full Name:Solidary Prime Ltd
Founded:2013
Headquarters:Seychelles
Enterprise Offices:2offices

Customer Support

Phone:
Live Chat:
business_hours
Response Time:
Languages:
EnglishSpanish
Scroll Down

Is Solidary Prime a scam?

Wikilix independent safety report

Read the full report
0%Scam risk
High risk (unverified)Confidence: MEDIUM
2.0/5Safety rating 2 out of 5

Solidary Prime is not a fake broker: it holds a genuine Seychelles Securities Dealer licence that we confirmed on the regulator's own register, and the register records this broker's own website. We…

Risk scorecard · each area scored 0 (clean) to 10 (worst)

Regulation7/10 · HighIdentity & transparency6/10 · HighWithdrawals & conduct5/10 · ModerateReputation6/10 · HighWebsite claims6/10 · HighOperational history3/10 · Low
Editorial review
Updated

Broker Summary

What Wikilix has recorded about Solidary Prime: its history, the licences it holds, its trading conditions and its fees.

Solidary Prime is an online CFD broker trading at solidaryprime.com. Its own website, terms of use and client services agreement name Solidary Prime Ltd, registered in Seychelles under number 8433877-1 with a stated FSA licence number SD180, at Office 9, Neenu's Building, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles. A second company under the same brand, SOLIDARY PRIME LIMITED, is registered in New Zealand under number 4542584 and appears on the New Zealand Companies Register as incorporated on 8 August 2013 and still Registered, at 1st Floor, Harvest Court, 218 George Street, Dunedin.

Regulation. The only supervision the broker claims is the Seychelles Financial Services Authority licence SD180, a derivatives trading permission held in an offshore, light-touch framework. It is a real permission rather than a company registration, but it carries no client-money compensation scheme and no protection comparable to an onshore regime. The broker's own site states plainly that it operates outside the European MiFID II framework. WIKILIX was not able to confirm the licence against the issuing authority's own records during this review, and readers who need that confirmation should ask the broker for it in writing before depositing.

Trading conditions. Three live accounts are published, all with maximum leverage of 1:200 and a stated minimum of 50 EUR/USD to open: Standard at zero commission with RAW variable spreads from 1.3, Top at $2.95 per lot with RAW variable spreads from 0, and Pro at $3.95 per lot with RAW variable spreads from 0.2 plus access to US stocks. Note that the client services agreement states a $100 minimum to commence trading, which does not match the 50 EUR/USD figure on the accounts page. The instrument range covers over 40 currency pairs plus metals, indices, commodities, US shares and major crypto CFDs. Demo accounts are offered in Standard, Top and Elite variants and are deleted after 60 days of inactivity. Trading is disabled between 23:55 and 00:05 UTC server time.

Platform. The broker describes a browser-based WebTrader reached through its client area, usable on mobile and tablet. No MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 or cTrader offering is published anywhere on the site, which matters if you rely on Expert Advisors or third-party analysis tools.

Funding. Three channels are published. Fairpay handles deposits from 10 to 2,000 USD at a 6% fee with a 3 USD minimum, rising to 9.5% in Ecuador, in one to twelve hours. European bank transfer (SEPA) is euro-only and within the European Union, charging 12 EUR up to 5,000 EUR and 17 EUR plus 0.06% above that, with withdrawal fees of 20 to 30 EUR plus 0.08% by band, in one to three working days. Neteller runs from 10 to 5,000 in USD or EUR, with a 4.09% deposit fee and a 2% withdrawal fee, in one to twelve hours; withdrawals through Neteller are capped at the amount deposited through it. Funding fees at these levels are high by industry standards and deserve careful arithmetic before you commit.

Support. Contact is by website chat and email at info@solidaryprime.com, in English and Spanish, Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 21:00 GMT+1. No telephone number is published. The site links Instagram and X accounts and a Facebook page.

Who it suits, and the caveats. The raw-spread pricing on the Top and Pro accounts will interest self-directed traders who are comfortable with an offshore counterparty and who are not tied to MetaTrader. Against that, three points deserve weight. The site states in one place that the company was created more than 14 years ago and in another that it has more than 10 years of experience and clients in over 120 countries, while the only company record WIKILIX could verify dates from 2013 and is classified on its register as a trustee service rather than a financial services business. Every legal document in the footer, along with several navigation links, points at a hosting-provider staging address rather than the broker's own domain. And the client portal was showing registration as temporarily unavailable at the time of this review. Treat this as an offshore, high-risk venue: size any deposit accordingly, keep your own records of every transfer, and do not commit funds you cannot afford to lose.

Website archive
Captured

Website snapshots

11 full-page captures of Solidary Prime's own site, archived so what they said can still be read after the pages change.

11 pages
Homepage
About Solidary Prime
Account Types
Deposits & Withdrawals
Contact & Company Details
Risk Disclosure
Client Services Agreement
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Tradable Assets
FAQs
Captured by Wikilix from the broker's live site. Open any shot to read it full size.
Regulation check
Checked

Regulatory Licenses

Every licence Solidary Prime has in force is from an offshore regulator. Most carry no compensation scheme — each row below says what the issuing regulator actually requires.

1 of 1 checked
1Licences on record
1Confirmed on register
0Tier 1 or 2
1Offshore

How far our check got

  • 1 confirmed on a register
  • FSATier 3OffshoreSeychellesDealing in securitiesNo. SD180Confirmed on registerChecked

    What the register says

    Licence number
    SD180
    Type
    Dealing in securities
    Register status
    Active

    What our check found

    A Securities Dealer licence from the Seychelles Financial Services Authority, permitting dealing in securities and derivatives. It is a genuine licence, held by this company, and the regulator's register records solidaryprime.com as its website. It is an offshore permission with no investor compensation scheme and no protection for client deposits, and it does not authorise business in the European Union. Client protection: Low. No compensation scheme, no deposit guarantee and no realistic route to force repayment if the firm refuses to pay..

    Register screenshot, captured Aug 20, 2026

    Client protection under this licence

    • No compensation scheme
    • Complaints routeFSA Enquiries
    • Maximum leverage1:1000

    These are the rules FSA sets for the firms it licenses. They are not a statement about how Solidary Prime applies them, or about which of its companies would hold your account.

    About The Seychelles Financial Services Authority

    Offshore regulatorGovernment bodyNo compensation schemePublic registerTransparency: low
    Typical cost of this licence
    USD 10000-20000
Where we have checked a licence, it was checked against the issuing regulator's own register. Register wording is quoted as found.See all tier-1 regulated brokers
Trading accounts
Updated

Account Types

3 account types on record. Minimum deposit from USD 50. Leverage up to 1:200.

3 account types
AccountMin DepositLeverageCommission
StandardStandardUSD 501:200$0 per lot
ProPro · VIPUSD 501:200$3.95 per lot
TopECNUSD 501:200$2.95 per lot
Account names and conditions as published by Solidary Prime, recorded by Wikilix.
Client acceptance

Country availability

Where Solidary Prime says it will and won't take clients

19 countries

Confirmed blocked

Named in the broker's own terms

AFAfghanistanVEVenezuelaCUCubaNZNew ZealandUSUnited StatesKPNorth KoreaEREritreaIRIranIQIraqLRLiberiaLYLibyaSOSomalia
Show 7 more
SDSudanSYSyriaJPJapanCACanadaVIVirgin Islands (U.S.)PRPuerto RicoRURussia
How we know — 8 sources
  1. 1The site footer, the Client Services Agreement and the FAQ page all carry the same clause: Solidary Prime Ltd does not offer Contracts for Difference to residents of certain jurisdictions including Afghanistan, Venezuela, Cuba, New Zealand, United States of America, Democratic People's Republic of Korea (North Korea), Eritrea, Iran, Iraq, Liberia, Libya, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Japan, Canada, Virgin Islands U.S., Puerto Rico, Russia. Each of those is named in the broker's own text, so all nineteen are recorded as confirmed. Sources: https://solidaryprime.com/ (footer), https://solidaryprime.com/client-agreements/, https://solidaryprime.com/f-a-q-s-preguntas-frecuentes/
  2. 2The clause opens with the word 'including', so the broker does not present the list as exhaustive; no further jurisdiction was inferred from that wording.
  3. 3Puerto Rico and the U.S. Virgin Islands are named individually in the clause alongside the United States, so they are recorded as confirmed rather than as dependent territories.
  4. 4The Terms of Use (https://solidaryprime.com/terms-of-use/) names no country. It states only that services are not available where their use is illegal, and that the client confirms it is not a U.S. citizen or resident for tax purposes.
  5. 5No whitelist could be established: the client portal at https://users.solidaryprime.com/register redirects to the login screen and displays 'Registration is temporarily unavailable', so no onboarding country selector was served and no country list request could be observed.
  6. 6The deposits and withdrawals page (https://solidaryprime.com/deposits/) restricts the SEPA channel to euro transfers within the European Union but names no refused jurisdiction. The AML and KYC document at https://solidaryprime.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/10/spfx_aml.pdf was reachable but its text could not be extracted this run.
  7. 7No dedicated restricted-countries page exists: https://solidaryprime.com/restricted-countries/ returns 404. The FAQ page carries the same list as the footer.
  8. 8The broker publishes English and Spanish variants of the site only, and the New Zealand block sits alongside a separate New Zealand client portal referenced on the login screen; that inconsistency is recorded but no code was changed on the strength of it.
Recorded by WIKILIX research, not published by the broker, and not a guarantee. A country listed nowhere above is not thereby accepted — check Solidary Prime's own terms before you open an account.
Deposits & withdrawals

Funding Methods

3 ways to fund an account. The costliest way in is European Bank (SEPA) at EUR 12.

3 methods
MethodDeposit feeWithdrawal feeMin depositWithdrawal min / maxProcessing
FairpayOtherDeposits only. USD or local currency; 6% fee with a $3 USD minimum, 9.5% in Ecuador; 1 to 12 hours.6%Not recordedUSD 10Not recordedNot recorded12 hours
European Bank (SEPA)Bank TransferEuro transfers within the European Union only. Deposit fee 12 EUR up to 5,000 EUR, then 17 EUR + 0.06% capped at 250 EUR. Withdrawal fee 20 EUR up to 1,000, 25 EUR from 1,001 to 4,999, and 30 EUR + 0.08% from 5,000. One to three working days.EUR 12EUR 20USD 10USD 10Not recorded3 days
NetellerE-WalletUSD or EUR, 10 to 5,000 per transaction, 1 to 12 hours. Withdrawals by this method are capped at the amount deposited through it. Payments are accepted only from the account and email address registered on the client profile.4.09%2%USD 10USD 10USD 5,00012 hours
Fees, limits and processing times as published by Solidary Prime, recorded by Wikilix.
Websites

Global Domains

4 domains on record. All active and served over HTTPS.

4 domains
  • users.solidaryprime.comListed domainActiveHTTPS
  • users.solidaryprime.tradeRegionalActiveHTTPS
  • solidaryprime.com/esMain siteActiveHTTPS
  • solidarymarkets.comBackupActiveHTTPS
Domains recorded by Wikilix. Only a domain listed here is known to belong to this broker.
Social channels

Social Presence

4 official channels on record.

4 channels
Channels as published by the broker, recorded by Wikilix.
Legal entities

Corporate Network

2 legal entities behind the Solidary Prime brand.

2 entities
  • SOLIDARY PRIME LIMITEDActiveNew ZealandRegistration 4542584Established Aug 8, 2013New Zealand limited company, NZBN 9429030143432, status Registered on the New Zealand Companies Register; registered industry classification is trustee service. Serves the brand's New Zealand client portal.
  • Solidary Prime LtdActiveSeychellesRegistration 8433877-1The entity the broker's own website, terms and client agreement name as the operator of the trading service, stated as holding licence SD180. Seychelles publishes no free public company register, so the registration number could not be independently confirmed this run.
Entities named in the broker's own documents and company registers, recorded by Wikilix.
Company registry check
Checked

Company Registration

The operating company is Solidary Prime Ltd. Registered in Seychelles. Registration number 8433877-1.

Verified on registry
Legal entity
Solidary Prime Ltd
Registration number
8433877-1
Jurisdiction
Seychelles
Registry
Seychelles Financial Services Authority, Securities Dealer register
Registered address
Office No.5, Block A, 1st Floor, Vairams Building, Zone 6, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles

Comments

Share your thoughts and experiences with Solidary Prime