Wikilix
UNIWEALTH MARKET logo

UNIWEALTH MARKET

Regulated
United Kingdom
,
Since 2021
Last Updated:
43/100
Overall Score

Trading Conditions

Min Deposit:
USD100
Max Leverage:
500
Account Types
StandardVIP

User Reviews

Total Reviews
This Month
Avg Rating

Funding Methods

4 methods

Bank Transfer

bank transfer
5 days
Fee:
Free
Fee:
$25

Credit/Debit Cards

credit card
Instant
Fee:
Free
Fee:
Free

E-wallets

e wallet
Instant
Fee:
Free
Fee:
Free

Local Payment Methods

other
hours
Fee:
Free
Fee:
Free

Performance Metrics

Excellent Performance
Performance chart: 1: Regulation 34%, 2: License 63%, 3: Software 50%, 4: Spread 0%, 5: Account Type 24%, 6: Symbol 0%
Regulation
34%Poor
License
63%Fair
Software
50%Fair
Spread
0%Poor
Account Type
24%Poor
Symbol
0%Poor

Company Information

Full Name:UNIWEALTH MARKET
Founded:2021
Headquarters:United Kingdom
Enterprise Offices:N/A

Customer Support

Phone:
+84 2847852630
Live Chat:
business_hours
Response Time:
Languages:
English
Scroll Down

Broker Summary

Summary of the broker

Company Overview: UNIWEALTH MARKET

UNIWEALTH MARKET is a broker and financial services organisation that provides access to the world’s capital markets. The company does not disclose much about itself, but its stated goal is to provide professional trading services and access to the capital markets in multiple asset classes.

With limited information currently available regarding the company history, its founding, management, corporate structure, and operating practices, it appears that UNIWEALTH MARKET may be relatively new to the market and/or intends to make a name for itself in the financial services industry as a less-publicised broker. However, based on the limited history available thus far, UNIWEALTH MARKET primarily focuses on providing its customers with professional trading services in multiple asset classes, including but not limited to: forex, commodities, indices, and possibly cryptocurrencies or stocks.

Key Characteristics and Offering

The broker may provide the opportunity for clients to trade in multiple financial markets. Each of the financial instruments may include forex, commodities, indices, and perhaps cryptocurrencies or stocks. The actual features and tools that will be offered by UNIWEALTH MARKET have not yet been made completely public. However, brokers operating within this marketplace typically provide the following when establishing a new brokerage business:

Easy-to-use interfaces

Ability to access real-time market quotes and information

Utilising analytical tools to support informed trading decisions

Providing reliable support services to all clients.

Regulatory Authority and Licensing

Regulatory supervision is the single most important factor in determining the credibility of a broker. The lack of public information regarding UNIWEALTH MARKET’s regulatory status should be addressed by users prior to opening trading accounts with the company.

Regulatory Authority License Number Status

ASIC 224485 Regulated

Trading Conditions and Technology

There is currently no public document available that indicates the trading conditions of UNIWEALTH MARKET. However, based on typical industry practices, and the limited available information, UNIWEALTH MARKET will likely offer the following standard trading conditions:

Trading Conditions Details

Typical trading spreads vary by financial instrument, but historically range from 1 to 3 pips;

Leverage ratios typically provide for 500:1 or greater†

Minimum deposit of $100

Trading Platform MetaTrader 5

Fee Schedule

All traders require transparent fee schedules. At this time, UNIWEALTH MARKET has made no public announcements regarding its fee structure:

Fee Categories Details

Deposit Fee Unknown

Withdrawal Fee $25 USD

Commission Unknown

To obtain an accurate updated fee schedule, all users should contact UNIWEALTH MARKET directly.

User Experience and Market Reputation

There are very few available user reviews or testimonials on the market for UNIWEALTH MARKET. Customers considering trading with UNIWEALTH MARKET should:

Communicate directly with the broker

Request a free demo account and/or references from satisfied clients.

Evaluate the transparency and responsiveness of the brokers.

Current Developments

At this time, there are no announcements regarding any recent developments. All prospective users should keep an eye on any incoming company updates regarding regulatory changes or new technologies/platforms that they may wish to use to trade.

Final Thoughts

In conclusion, UNIWEALTH MARKET appears to provide its clients with an opportunity to trade as if they were trading professionally across many different capital markets. However, as mentioned earlier, customers considering trading with UNIWEALTH MARKET should undertake adequate due diligence, including confirming the company’s regulatory status, establishing its fee schedule, confirming whether UNIWEALTH MARKET can fulfil its platform expectations, and ensuring both transparency and compliance with applicable regulatory authorities.

Regulatory Licenses

Compliance & oversight

1 license
Australia
ASICTier 1
Australia#224485
License Details
Type:Financial Service
License #:224485
Status:Regulated
Validity
Effective:N/A
Expires:N/A
1
Tier 1
1
Countries
0
Offshore

Account Types

Trading account options

2 types
Standard
Standard
Min Deposit USD 100 • Leverage 1:500
Min DepositUSD 100
Leverage1:500
VIP
VIP
Min Deposit USD 10,000 • Leverage 1:500
Min DepositUSD 10,000
Leverage1:500
2
Total Types
2
Categories
ECN Available

Funding Methods

Deposit & withdrawal options

4 methods
Bank Transfer
Bank Transfer5 min
Deposit
Fee:Free
Min:USD 100
Max:N/A
Withdrawal
Fee:USD 25
Min:N/A
Max:N/A
Processing times and fees may vary by country; intermediary bank fees may apply.
Credit/Debit Cards
Credit CardInstant
Deposit
Fee:Free
Min:USD 100
Max:USD 5,000
Withdrawal
Fee:Free
Min:USD 50
Max:USD 5,000
Processing times may vary; some sources indicate instant processing. Widely accepted across various regions.
E-wallets
E-WalletInstant
Deposit
Fee:Free
Min:USD 100
Max:USD 10,000
Withdrawal
Fee:Free
Min:USD 50
Max:USD 10,000
Processing times may vary; some sources indicate instant processing. Available in most regions.
Local Payment Methods
Otherhours
Deposit
Fee:Free
Min:USD 100
Max:N/A
Withdrawal
Fee:Free
Min:N/A
Max:N/A
Processing times and fees vary by method and region. Specific to certain countries.
4
Free Deposit
4
Instant
0
Crypto

Trading Platforms

Professional trading tools

1 Available
Meta Trader 5

Meta Trader 5

by MetaQuotes Software Corp • 2010

Windows
Mac
Linux
Web
+3
Rating
4.5
Status
Available
Type
Integrated
Platforms
+
Trading Software
Visit

Live Spreads & Trading Costs

Compare real-time spreads on major currency pairs

Spreads are the core trading cost with UNIWEALTH MARKET: the difference between the bid and ask price you pay on every trade. Tight, stable spreads on major pairs like EUR/USD, GBP/USD and USD/JPY mean lower costs for scalpers, day traders and long-term investors alike.

  • Live spread table for six major currency pairs, refreshed every few seconds
  • Excellent / competitive / high ratings so you can benchmark UNIWEALTH MARKET at a glance
  • Bid, ask and pip-change data to estimate your real cost per trade
View live spreads for UNIWEALTH MARKET

Spread data is indicative and for comparison purposes only

Global Domains

Worldwide web presence

1 site
🌐
https://www.uniwealthmarket.com/
Unknown
Active
SSL
0
Active
1
Countries
100%
SSL

Social Presence

Digital community engagement

0 platform

No Social Media Presence

This broker doesn't have active social media accounts

Comments

Share your thoughts and experiences with UNIWEALTH MARKET