Wikilix
Prop firm record
Blueberry Funded logo

Blueberry Funded

  • Vanuatu
  • Since 2024

Blueberry Funded sells 2 funded-account plans in 2 programmes. Its profit split is not on the record.

The firm
Updated

Blueberry Funded at a glance

Blueberry Funded is a proprietary trading firm based in Vanuatu, in business since 2024.

programmes, across 2 plans
2
Cheapest plan
$575

On the record

Based in
Vanuatu
Founded
2024
Chief executive
Dean Hyde and Marcus Fetherston
Trades through
BLUEBERRY MARKETS PTY LTD
Instrument types
Cfd

Pay for a plan with

  • Credit/Debit Card
  • Crypto
  • Gcash
  • IMPS
  • NGN Bank Transfer
  • UPI Payment

Get paid by

  • Broker Profit Transfer
  • Crypto
  • Riseworks
Recorded by Wikilix from Blueberry Funded’s published terms and re-checked periodically.
Programme ledger

What Blueberry Funded sells

2 plans in 2 programmes: 2 two-step evaluations.

2 programmes
  • 2-step2 Step Evaluation - 2-Step - 100K2-step

    The rules

    Payout schedule
    14 Days

    On this programme

    • News tradingNot allowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Expert advisors (EAs)Allowed
    • Weekend holdingAllowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
    • Stop lossNot required
  • 2-stepPrime Evaluation - 2-Step - 100K2-step

    The rules

    Payout schedule
    14 Days

    On this programme

    • News tradingNot allowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Expert advisors (EAs)Allowed
    • Weekend holdingAllowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
    • Stop lossNot required
Compare all 2 programmes side by side
ProgrammeTypeSizesSplitTargetMax drawdownDaily lossMin daysLeverageFee refund
2 Step Evaluation - 2-Step - 100K2-stepNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded
Prime Evaluation - 2-Step - 100K2-stepNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded
Rules as recorded by Wikilix from Blueberry Funded’s published terms. A rule that differs between sizes prints as a range; per-size prices are on the firm’s site.
Leverage

Leverage by market

Leverage runs from 1:2 on Crypto to 1:50 on FX, depending on the programme.

MarketInstant1-step2-step
FX1:301:301:50
Crypto1:21:21:2
Metals1:101:101:10
Other Commodities1:101:101:10
Indices1:101:101:10
StocksNot offeredNot offered1:10
Payouts

How Blueberry Funded pays

Payouts are made by Broker Profit Transfer, Crypto, and Riseworks.

Payout methods
3
Payout schedules stated
1

Paid out by

  • Broker Profit Transfer
  • Crypto
  • Riseworks

Payout schedules, in the firm’s words

  • 14 Days

    2 Step Evaluation - 2-Step - 100K and Prime Evaluation - 2-Step - 100K

Payout policy

14 days payout frequency with minimum of $100 profit balance.

Scaling

Markets

What you can trade

6 asset classes, traded as CFDs.

6 asset classes

Asset classes

  • FX
  • Crypto
  • Metals
  • Other Commodities
  • Indices
  • Stocks

Instrument types

  • CFDs
Commissions

Trading costs

A commission is charged on every market; the per-lot figures are below.

  • FX$7 per lot
  • Metals$7 per lot
Trading rules

What Blueberry Funded lets you do

Across all 2 plans, as recorded programme by programme.

  • News tradingNot allowed on any plan
  • Copy tradingNot allowed on any plan
  • Expert advisors (EAs)Allowed on every plan
  • Weekend holdingAllowed on every plan
  • Overnight holdingAllowed on every plan
  • Stop lossNot required on any plan
Consistency

Consistency rules

No description provided for this prop firm's consistency rules.

Firm rules

Firm rules

One-sided Bets

  • Avoid trading predominantly in one direction without proper analysis, as excessive volume in a short period may be considered gambling and is prohibited.
  • One-sided behavior also includes holding correlated exposures simultaneously or taking only buy/sell only positions for an entire pay cycle without any balanced short/long exposure or clear market rationale.

No Excessive Scalping

  • Defined as holding 50% or more of your trades for less than a minute.

All-In Trading Behavior

  • All-In Trading Behavior: This refers to committing a large portion of account equity to a single trade or series of trades without proper risk management, such as trading without a stop-loss.

Reverse Hand Post Taking Losses

  • Entering the opposite direction of a losing trade shortly after closing it, aiming to recover losses, to avoid being flagged for this prohibited strategy, the minimum time to wait before entering a trade in the opposite direction is 5 minutes.

Inactivity Rule

  • You must place a trade within 30 days to keep your account active and avoid suspension.

Position stacking

  • This is limited to 4 open positions per asset pair and 7 in total across all instruments, and any attempts to bypass this will be treated as a violation.

Martingale

  • Martingale strategy is prohibited

News Trading

  • Traders must not open or close trades 2 minutes before and 2 minutes after high-impact (red folder) news events on both evaluation and earning accounts.
  • This restriction applies to trade execution and closure, even if a trade was placed before and the take-profit (TP) gets triggered during the restricted timeframe.
  • Stop-Loss Exception: If a position was opened more than 6 hours before the news release and it incurs a stop-loss hit during the News Trading Window, it will be allowed.

Copy Trading

Allowed, personal accounts only.

Blueberry Funded's partnership with Prop Firm One enables you to extend your copy trading capabilities even further. PF1 allows traders to seamlessly copy trades across different proprietary firm accounts within a single platform, offering increased flexibility and a broader range of opportunities. This means that, in addition to Blueberry Funded's internal copy trading feature, PF1 empowers users to manage trades across multiple firms, enhancing scalability and trading efficiency without breaching Blueberry Funded's core rules. For more details on this enhanced functionality, visit PropFirmOne.com.

Lot Size Restrictions

We've introduced a tiered lot size system based on your account balance. As your account grows, so does your maximum allowable lot size. This approach helps ensure your risk stays aligned with your capital.

1-Step, 2-Step & Rapid

Asset Class Restriction$5K$10K$25K$50K$100K$200K
XAU/USD0.10.20.5124
XAG/USD0.20.41248
DJ300.050.10.250.512
NAS1000.10.20.5124
SP5000.40.824816
GER40.p0.250.51.252.5510
BTC/USD0.050.10.250.512
ETH/USD2410204080
SOL/USD.p2410204080
Forex0.61.2361224
Other Indices0.30.61.53612
Other Crypto5102550100200
WTI/BRENT4.5922.54590180
JP2250.71.43.571428

Instant Funding

Asset Class Restriction$1,250$2,500$5K$10K$25K$50K$100K
XAU/USD0.050.060.080.120.300.601.20
XAG/USD0.100.150.200.300.601.202.40
DJ300.020.030.040.060.150.300.60
NAS1000.050.060.080.120.300.601.20
SP5000.200.250.300.501.202.404.80
GER400.050.060.080.120.300.601.20
BTC/USD0.020.030.040.060.150.300.60
ETH/USD1.001.251.502.506.0012.0024.00
SOL/USD1.001.251.502.506.0012.0024.00
Forex0.300.400.450.751.803.607.20
Other Indices0.150.200.250.400.901.803.60
JP2250.300.400.500.801.803.607.20
WTI/BRENT2.252.753.505.5013.5027.0054.00
Other Cryptos2.503.004.006.0015.0030.0060.00
Restricted countries

Where Blueberry Funded does not take traders

Residents of 14 countries cannot open an account with Blueberry Funded.

14 countries
  • Afghanistan
  • Australia
  • Belarus
  • Cuba
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Myanmar
  • North Korea
  • Russia
  • Somalia
  • Syria
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United States
  • Yemen
As published by Blueberry Funded. A country not listed here is not thereby accepted — check the firm’s own terms.
Worth comparing

Prop firms worth comparing

2 firms from the Wikilix directory set beside Blueberry Funded: the same country, the same kind of funding, a comparable split, or the best rated on the record.

2 firms
Figures as recorded on the Wikilix directory. A dash means the firm has not published that figure.

Comments & Reviews

0 entries

Nothing on the record yet

Be the first to share what happened.