Wikilix
Prop firm record

Wobo Capital

  • United Kingdom
  • Since 2025

Wobo Capital sells 5 funded-account plans in 5 programmes. Its profit split is not on the record.

Does Wobo Capital pay out?

Read the full review
82
Payout risk
High riskConfidence: medium0 evidenced payouts
1.5/5Trust rating 1.5 out of 5

We could not evidence a single payout from Wobo Capital, and the UK company that operates it has been struck off the register while the checkout is still selling challenges. The brand is operated by…

The firm
Updated

Wobo Capital at a glance

Wobo Capital is a proprietary trading firm based in United Kingdom, in business since 2025.

programmes, across 5 plans
5
Cheapest plan
$6

On the record

Based in
United Kingdom
Founded
2025
Instrument types
Cfd
Evidence last checked

Pay for a plan with

  • NGN Bank Transfer
  • Mobile Money
  • Crypto
Recorded by Wikilix from Wobo Capital’s published terms and re-checked periodically.
Programme ledger

What Wobo Capital sells

5 plans in 5 programmes: 5 two-step evaluations.

5 programmes
Most drawdown room · ELITE ₦5,000,000 Two-Step Challenge
10%
Fewest minimum days · ELITE ₦5,000,000 Two-Step Challenge
5
  • 2-stepELITE ₦5,000,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepFee refunded20% target10% max drawdown5% daily loss5 min days

    The rules

    Phase 1 target
    20%
    Phase 2 target
    10%
    Max drawdown
    10% · Trailing
    Daily loss limit
    5% · Balance based
    Minimum trading days
    5
    Payout schedule
    Once per calendar month. First payout after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account; approved requests are processed within 24 hours.
    Fee refunded on passing
    Yes

    On this programme

    • News tradingAllowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Weekend holdingNot allowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
  • 2-stepPRO TRADER ₦1,000,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepFee refunded20% target10% max drawdown5% daily loss5 min days

    The rules

    Phase 1 target
    20%
    Phase 2 target
    10%
    Max drawdown
    10% · Trailing
    Daily loss limit
    5% · Balance based
    Minimum trading days
    5
    Payout schedule
    Once per calendar month. First payout after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account; approved requests are processed within 24 hours.
    Fee refunded on passing
    Yes

    On this programme

    • News tradingAllowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Weekend holdingNot allowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
  • 2-stepRISING ₦500,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepFee refunded20% target10% max drawdown5% daily loss5 min days

    The rules

    Phase 1 target
    20%
    Phase 2 target
    10%
    Max drawdown
    10% · Trailing
    Daily loss limit
    5% · Balance based
    Minimum trading days
    5
    Payout schedule
    Once per calendar month. First payout after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account; approved requests are processed within 24 hours.
    Fee refunded on passing
    Yes

    On this programme

    • News tradingAllowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Weekend holdingNot allowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
  • 2-stepSENIOR ₦2,500,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepFee refunded20% target10% max drawdown5% daily loss5 min days

    The rules

    Phase 1 target
    20%
    Phase 2 target
    10%
    Max drawdown
    10% · Trailing
    Daily loss limit
    5% · Balance based
    Minimum trading days
    5
    Payout schedule
    Once per calendar month. First payout after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account; approved requests are processed within 24 hours.
    Fee refunded on passing
    Yes

    On this programme

    • News tradingAllowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Weekend holdingNot allowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
  • 2-stepSTARTER ₦100,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepFee refunded20% target10% max drawdown5% daily loss5 min days

    The rules

    Phase 1 target
    20%
    Phase 2 target
    10%
    Max drawdown
    10% · Trailing
    Daily loss limit
    5% · Balance based
    Minimum trading days
    5
    Payout schedule
    Once per calendar month. First payout after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account; approved requests are processed within 24 hours.
    Fee refunded on passing
    Yes

    On this programme

    • News tradingAllowed
    • Copy tradingNot allowed
    • Weekend holdingNot allowed
    • Overnight holdingAllowed
Compare all 5 programmes side by side
ProgrammeTypeSizesSplitTargetMax drawdownDaily lossMin daysLeverageFee refund
ELITE ₦5,000,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepNot recordedNot recorded20%10%5%5Not recordedYes
PRO TRADER ₦1,000,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepNot recordedNot recorded20%10%5%5Not recordedYes
RISING ₦500,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepNot recordedNot recorded20%10%5%5Not recordedYes
SENIOR ₦2,500,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepNot recordedNot recorded20%10%5%5Not recordedYes
STARTER ₦100,000 Two-Step Challenge2-stepNot recordedNot recorded20%10%5%5Not recordedYes
Rules as recorded by Wikilix from Wobo Capital’s published terms. A rule that differs between sizes prints as a range; per-size prices are on the firm’s site.
Payouts

How Wobo Capital pays

Wobo Capital’s payout terms are on the record below.

Plans refunding the fee
5 of 5
Payout schedules stated
1

Payout schedules, in the firm’s words

  • Once per calendar month. First payout after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account; approved requests are processed within 24 hours.

    ELITE ₦5,000,000 Two-Step Challenge, PRO TRADER ₦1,000,000 Two-Step Challenge, and RISING ₦500,000 Two-Step Challenge and 2 more

Payout policy

Payouts are requested from the trader dashboard once a funded account is active.

  • Payouts are available once per calendar month.
  • The first payout becomes eligible after a minimum of 30 active trading days on the funded account.
  • Approved requests are processed within 24 hours of the request.
  • Identity verification, including a government issued ID and proof of address, is completed before a funded account is issued, so those documents are already on file when a payout is requested.
  • Every evaluation rule stays in force on the funded account, so a breach of the daily loss limit, the overall drawdown, the Friday close rule or the single day profit cap ends the account and any pending payout with it.
Markets

What you can trade

Traded as CFDs.

Instrument types

  • CFDs
Trading rules

What Wobo Capital lets you do

Across all 5 plans, as recorded programme by programme.

  • News tradingAllowed on every plan
  • Copy tradingNot allowed on any plan
  • Weekend holdingNot allowed on any plan
  • Overnight holdingAllowed on every plan

Wobo Capital runs its evaluations on demo accounts linked to live funding, and the same trading rules apply in both evaluation phases and on the funded account.

  • Trading hours: markets may be traded 24/5 while they are open.
  • Instruments: forex, indices, metals and crypto pairs supported by the firm's broker.
  • News trading: permitted unless the firm communicates otherwise by email or dashboard notice.
  • Weekend holding: not permitted. Every open position must be closed by Friday 21:00 GMT, and anything left open is closed automatically with the resulting loss counting toward drawdown.
  • Overnight holding: allowed during the trading week. Floating losses on positions still open at the end of a day count toward the daily loss limit.
  • Copy trading: copying from other prop firm accounts or challenge accounts is prohibited.
  • Hedging: hedging between accounts is not allowed.
  • Prohibited strategies: martingale, grid and other high risk approaches, latency arbitrage, tick scalping software, and any strategy that exploits platform infrastructure.
  • Minimum trading days: five calendar days in each phase, spread across the phase rather than clustered, and in the verification phase spread across at least two separate weeks.
Consistency

Consistency rules

  • Single day profit cap: no single trading day may account for more than 35% of your total profit target. The cap applies in the evaluation phase and the verification phase, and it remains in force on the funded account.
  • Position sizing: in the verification phase, consistent risk management and position sizing are required, and your largest single trade may not exceed 3 times your average lot size for that phase.
Firm rules

Firm rules

Conditions that can end a Wobo Capital account outside the drawdown calculation:

  • Evaluation fees are not refunded once the service has commenced, which the firm defines as the moment the first trade is placed.
  • Sharing, selling or renting an account results in immediate termination, and trading on behalf of another person is prohibited.
  • Identity verification is required before a funded account is issued.
  • Accounts may be closed where abusive behaviour or fraud is detected.
  • Disputes must be submitted through the official support channel within seven days of the event, and risk team decisions are final.
  • The firm may update its rules at any time, with changes applying to new purchases.

Wobo Capital states that its evaluation and funded accounts are simulated accounts carrying virtual funds, and that it does not accept deposits or act as a broker. Its services are not directed to residents of the United States.

Restricted countries

Where Wobo Capital does not take traders

Residents of 1 country cannot open an account with Wobo Capital.

1 country
  • United States
As published by Wobo Capital. A country not listed here is not thereby accepted — check the firm’s own terms.
Worth comparing

Prop firms worth comparing

3 firms from the Wikilix directory set beside Wobo Capital: the same country, the same kind of funding, a comparable split, or the best rated on the record.

3 firms
Figures as recorded on the Wikilix directory. A dash means the firm has not published that figure.

Comments & Reviews

0 entries

Nothing on the record yet

Be the first to share what happened.